Copyright 2019 KGSRL
OPEN INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
42ste Eastman Open van Gent - 42nd Eastman Open of Ghent
 
 



Deelnemers Open - Participants Open
N     Naam                   ELO  Ttl V/M Club               Land

001    Michiels B.               2565  GM   M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
002    Gormally D.               2498  GM   M                         ENG 
003    Mirzoev A.                2474  GM   M                         AZE 
004    Fernandez D.H.            2466  GM   M   KGSRL Gent            ENG 
005    Docx S.                   2438  IM   M   Borgerhout            BEL 
006    Van Der Stricht G.        2379  IM   M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
007    Heinzel O.                2372  IM   M   Bonnevoi              GER 
008    Ansell S.                 2334  IM   M   Eagle and Child York  ENG 
009    Sodol G.                  2319  FM   M   UA                    UKR 
010    Froeyman H.               2306  FM   M   KSK Deurne            BEL 
011    Kitze A.                  2289       M   Granschutz            GER 
012    Hamblok R.                2278  FM   M   Overpelt              BEL 
013    Lammens T.                2272  FM   M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
014    Huhndorf A.               2256  FM   M   Remagen               GER 
015    Rechner K.                2255       M   SV Horrem             GER 
016    Middelhoven H.            2237       M   Saende Zaandam        NED 
017    Van Mechelen J.           2236  FM   M   KSK Deurne            BEL 
018    Faybish N.                2220       M   Belgian CC            BEL 
019    Balje J.                  2217       M   Groninger Comb.       NED 
020    Cordts I.                 2212  FM   M   Ford Koln             GER 
021    Verheyen O.               2200       M   Overpelt              BEL 
022    Vermaat M.                2200       M   Philidor Leeuwarden   NED 
023    Hennipman R.              2191       M   Saende Zaandam        NED 
024    Lacrosse M.               2189  FM   M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
025    Goormachtigh J.           2186  FM   M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
026    Vinke M.                  2183       M   Dr. Max Euwe          BEL 
027    Hulshof P.                2180       M   Groninger Comb.       NED 
028    Van Malder D.             2178       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
029    Vandelacluze I.           2174       M   KOSK Oostende         BEL 
030    Dyckmans B.               2169       M   Temse                 BEL 
031    Stone A.                  2157       M   Kings Head            ENG 
032    Dauw S.                   2156       M   Mechelen              BEL 
033    Clemens A.                2151  FM   M   Groninger Comb.       NED 
034    Farrand T.                2150       M   Atticus               ENG 
036    Den Boer L.               2145       M   Dordrecht             NED 
037    Schelvis R.               2141       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
038    Van Kessel W.             2140       M   Lommel                BEL 
039    Lindam I.                 2131       M   SK Dr Lasker          GER 
040    Abcouwer J.               2120       M   Saende Zaandam        NED 
041    Cocquyt T.                2120       M   KOSK Oostende         BEL 
042    Perez De Aranda Alonso L. 2119       M   Belgian CC            ESP 
043    De Block Y.               2118       M   Opwijk                BEL 
044    Van Der Linden H.         2116       M   Nieuw Beyerland       NED 
045    Becx C.                   2114  FM   M   Stukkenjagers         NED 
046    Voogt B.                  2114       M   DSC Delft             NED 
047    Boog B.                   2110       M   KGSRL Gent            NED 
048    De Jong J.                2110       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
049    Willemsma A.              2110       M   Jean Jaurès           NED 
050    Van Herck M.              2103       M   KSK Deurne            BEL 
051    Kok C.                    2101       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
052    Lopuszanski K.            2100       M   SKKS Przemysl         POL 
053    Stuer M.                  2099       M   Temse                 BEL 
054    Van Der Zwet B.           2096       M   Voerendaal            NED 
055    De Haas W.                2086       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
056    Van De Wynkele H.         2085       M   MSV                   BEL 
057    Van Der Linden M.         2080       M   Nieuw Beyerland       NED 
058    Eerens P.                 2075       M   Roosendaal            NED 
059    Boudry W.                 2073       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
060    Malassagne I.             2068  WFM  V   Strasbourg            FRA 
061    Van De Lisdonk L.         2067       M   DSC Delft             NED 
062    Schoffelmeer F.           2065       M   A’dam West            NED 
063    Pauwels X.                2063       M   Wetteren              BEL 
064    Brantjes Y.               2062       M   Bussum                NED 
065    Schriemer O.              2061       M   Philidor Leeuwarden   NED 
066    Van Der Leij A.           2061       M   Sliedrecht            NED 
067    Bottema M.                2056       M   Caissa Amsterdam      NED 
068    Van Leusden D.            2055       M   Almere                NED 
069    Fischer J.                2050  WFM  V   Le Pantin             FRA 
070    De Boer R.                2043       M   Philidor Leeuwarden   NED 
071    De Block F.               2039       M   Opwijk                BEL 
072    Valstar J.                2034       M   Westlands             NED 
073    Pienski O.                2032       M   SF Leherheide         GER 
074    Lambertz M.               2031       M   Ford Koln             NED 
075    Peeters T.                2030       M   Westerlo              BEL 
076    Mauquoy A.                2024       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
077    Hagendijk K.              2022       M   Zutphen               NED 
078    Boons P.                  2020       M   Beveren               BEL 
079    Feelders A.               2020       M   Wolstad Tilburg       NED 
080    Wubben M.                 2018       M   LSG Leiden            NED 
081    Spruit P.                 2017       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
082    Dam H.                    2010       M   Wageningen            NED 
083    Leemans H.                2005       M   Wolstad Tilburg       NED 
084    Kruijf C.                 2003       M   Almere                NED 
085    Vreugdenhil F.            2002       M   Westlands             NED 
086    Delanoeije P.             1990       M   Leuven Centraal       BEL 
087    Godde M.                  1989       M   Hoboken               BEL 
088    Verbeeren P.              1989       M   St.-Niklaas           BEL 
089    Butzen R.                 1986       M   Hoboken               BEL 
090    Verhalle E.               1983       M   Mercatel              BEL 
091    Goldschmidt S.            1979       M   Artevelde             BEL 
092    Smaling E.                1979       M   Wageningen            NED 
093    Tarassiouk A.             1976       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
094    Heidinga E.               1968       M   Philidor Leeuwarden   NED 
095    Decruyenaere R.           1967       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
096    Langlois-Remillard        1965       M   KGSRL Gent            CAN 
097    Van Rij G.                1960       M   Sas van Gent          NED 
098    Colin P.                  1958       M   Zottegem              BEL 
099    Bonoo I.                  1957       M   A’dam West            NED 
100    Te Bokkel G.              1952       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
101    De Bock T.                1951       M   Mechelen              BEL 
102    Santiago Pereira M.       1947       M   Xadrez marin          ESP 
103    Scheermeijer P.           1940       M   A’dam West            NED 
104    Reuter E.                 1933       V   Empor Erfurt          GER 
105    Blom Y.                   1930       M   Staunton/Helpman      NED 
106    De Saegher J.             1926       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
107    Wind E.                   1908       M   Philidor Leeuwarden   NED 
108    Wiegers K.                1904       M   Baarn                 NED 
109    Rosegg J.                 1902       M   Saende Zaandam        NED 
110    Tamerus H.                1899       M   DSC Delft             NED 
111    Vleeming V.               1897       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
112    Heymans B.                1896       M   Aalst                 BEL 
113    Groot P.                  1894       M   Almere                NED 
114    Klöpper K.                1894       M   SV Horrem             GER 
115    Beinroth M.               1889       M   Granschutz            GER 
116    Vanhauwaert K.            1885       M   Landegem              BEL 
117    Otte M.                   1881       M   Wageningen            NED 
118    Piceu J.                  1878       M   Oostkamp              BEL 
119    Van De Gevel E.           1876       M   Amersfoort            NED 
120    De Fre W.                 1865       M   Wetteren              BEL 
121    Moens P.                  1861       M   Artevelde             BEL 
122    De Reese E.               1856       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
123    Sleurs J.                 1855       V   Neerpelt              BEL 
124    Vincent G.                1854       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
125    Van Nassau E.             1852       M   Saende Zaandam        NED 
126    Meissel J.                1847       M   Granschutz            GER 
127    Busschots J.              1846       M   Brasschaat            BEL 
128    Mulder P.                 1845       M   Staunton/Helpman      NED 
129    Goormachtigh L.           1840       M   Aalten                BEL 
130    Winkin P.                 1840       M   Perle                 LUX 
131    Groenewolt J.             1839       V   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
132    Hesselink R.              1819       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
133    Jorritsma S.              1813       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
134    Wisler L.                 1813       M   Grindsted Skakklub    DEN 
135    Dierckens S.              1809       V   Aalter                BEL 
136    Duijvesteijn A.           1809       M   Nieuw Vennep          NED 
137    Cuvelier A.               1808       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
138    Nemegeer A.               1803       M   Aalter                BEL 
139    Van Der Stap  H.          1794       M   Rijswijk              NED 
140    Weise D.                  1792       M   SC Leinzell           GER 
141    Hoegen Dijkhof H.         1790       M   Nieuw Vennep          NED 
142    Verboven W.               1783       M   Leuven Centraal       BEL 
143    Daday C.                  1779       M   Dr. Max Euwe          HUN 
144    Desinte D.                1779       M   CREC Charleroi        BEL 
145    Reghabi Gholami J.        1776       M   Le Pantin             BEL 
146    Liveyns R.                1773       M   MSV                   BEL 
147    Devolder P.               1772       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
148    Van Hoecke E.             1760       V   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
149    Temmerman S.              1758       V   MSV                   BEL 
150    Kellner N.                1757       M   Austria Wien          AUT 
151    Bunkens R.                1748       M   KGSRL Gent            NED 
152    Martens W.                1748       M   Landegem              BEL 
153    Madsen E.                 1745       M   Thy Skakklub          DEN 
154    Temmerman Sander          1742       M   MSV                   BEL 
155    Dhuyvetter K.             1737       M   Wachtebeke            BEL 
156    Markus G.                 1737       M   Fischer-Z             NED 
157    De Vroe P.                1733       M   Landegem              BEL 
158    Verbruggen P.             1729       M   Beveren               BEL 
159    De Fre H.                 1727       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
160    Schicktanz F.             1723       M   SV Erkenschwick       GER 
161    De Baets C.               1721       M   Deinze                BEL 
162    Meruma A.                 1715       M   Nieuw Vennep          NED 
163    Van Volsem M.             1709       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
164    Hahne M.                  1699       M   Wageningen            BEL 
165    Winkin J.                 1689       M   Perle                 LUX 
166    Dhooge A.                 1680       M   Wetteren              BEL 
167    Musabayeva D.             1679       V   Mercatel              BEL 
168    Van De Perre P.           1679       M   PVH Antwerpen         BEL 
169    Meignen G.                1671       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
170    Olschewski M.             1664       M   ISV Eikamp            GER 
171    Christensen M.            1661       M   Thy Skakklub          DEN 
172    Sloan C.                  1661       M   Watford               ENG 
173    Phlips D.                 1660       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
174    Zouaghi A.                1656       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
175    Boom H.                   1655       M   EsPion                NED 
176    Mannheims M.              1650       M   Dr. Max Euwe          NED 
177    Cattoir H.                1648       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
178    Cappan P.                 1647       M   LSV-Chesspirant       NED 
179    Vandenbroeck J.           1635       M                         BEL 
180    Peeters A.                1624       M   Bredene               BEL 
181    Baekelandt E.             1622       V   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
182    Vanhoucke K.              1617       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
183    Hofland J.                1614       M   Westlands             NED 
184    Eelbode R.                1613       M   Tielt                 BEL 
185    Weynen J.                 1611       M   KSK Deurne            BEL 
186    Peelman L.                1608       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
187    Sleypen M.                1596       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
188    Slootweg W.               1594       M   Hardenberg            NED 
189    Heyerick A.               1590       M   Aalter                BEL 
190    D'Haenens L.              1583       M   Deinze                BEL 
191    Liessens T.               1582       M   Gentbrugge            BEL 
192    Huisman E.                1577       M   DSC Delft             NED 
193    Naessens W.               1574       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
194    Lambrechts L.             1571       M   Mercatel              BEL 
195    De Vet S.                 1565       M   Westerlo              BEL 
196    Vlajkov M.                1560       M                         GER 
197    De Smet K.                1555       M   Brussels Chess Club   BEL 
198    Braet B.                  1554       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
199    Chowaniec A.              1553       M   KS Szachownica RzeszowPOL 
200    Reuter M.                 1545       M   Empor Erfurt          GER 
201    Morton A.                 1536       M   Kings Head            ENG 
202    Boezewinkel J.            1529       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
203    Huitema D.                1528       M   Rijswijk              NED 
204    Frere T.                  1512       M   Granschutz            GER 
205    Van De Kelder Y.          1509       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
206    Vandevelde L.             1508       M   KOSK Oostende         BEL 
207    Van Laer J.               1508       M   Oude God              BEL 
208    Nica R.                   1507       M   Excelsior             BEL 
209    Neuteboom M.              1501       M                         NED 
210    Dutchuk S.                1494       M                         RUS 
211    Traest P.                 1493       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
212    Kuhn A.                   1490       M   Granschutz            GER 
213    Michielsen L.             1489       V   Dolle Toren Leuven    BEL 
214    Ruzhansky El.             1484       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
215    Morote L.                 1467       V   TSMechelen            BEL 
216    Morote M.                 1459       V   TSMechelen            BEL 
217    Lameire H.                1457       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
218    Rawoens J.                1447       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
219    Oloeriu C.                1436       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
220    De Smedt L.               1420       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
221    Van Hille C.              1391       V   Brasschaat            BEL 
222    Knockaert T.              1384       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
223    Verbruggen D.             1366       M   Beveren               BEL 
224    Musabayev M.              1360       M   Mercatel              BEL 
225    Traest A.                 1328       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
226    Roels R.                  1327       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
227    Verbanck M.               1268       M   KBSK Brugge           BEL 
228    Van Parys D.              1256       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
229    Ongenae V.                1242       V   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
230    Coppens P.                1213       M   LSV-Chesspirant       BEL 
231    Greyson W.                1208       M   Gistel                BEL 
232    De Meyere K.              1192       V   KBSK Brugge           BEL 
233    Pynket S.                 1190       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
234    De Caluwe G.              1156       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
235    Jeanes D.                 1150       M                         AUS 
236    Van Der Heijden L.        1133       M   Weenink Beverwijk     NED 
237    Vanson J.                  996       V   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
238    Franke F.                  948       M   Granschutz            GER 
239    Vanson L.                  909       V   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
240    Frere K.                   881       M   Granschutz            NED 
241    Blackman R.                  0       M   Kings Head            ENG 
242    Cappelle G.                  0       M   Aalst                 BEL 
243    Decaestecker M.              0       M                         BEL 
244    De Smet C.                   0       M   KGSRL Gent            BEL 
245    Eeckhout M.                  0       M                         BEL 
246    Lambert P.                   0       M                         BEL