Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen 2016
05, 06, 07 en 08 mei 2016
Eindklassement:
N Naam ELO V/M Club Ptn P
01 Draftian Ashote 2308 M Jean Jaurès Gent 5.5 7
02 Bomans Arno 2259 M Opwijk 5.0 7
03 Lenaerts Lennert 2263 M Genk 4.5 7 --- 19.5
04 Penson Thierry 2216 M Deurne 4.5 7 --- 19.0
05 Dardha Arben 2340 M Hoboken 4.5 7 --- 12.5
06 Verstraeten Rein 2337 M Dolle Toren Leuven 4.0 7 --- 19.0
07 Sterck Arno 2172 M Humbeek 4.0 7 --- 17.5
08 Deberdt Joris 2135 M Jean Jaurès Gent 4.0 7 --- 13.0
09 Roos Adrian 2254 M Zottegem 3.5 7 --- 16.5
10 Van Herck Marcel 2169 M Deurne 3.5 7 --- 15.5
11 Boucquet Emile 2150 M KBSK Brugge 3.5 7 --- 14.5
12 Goormachtigh Johan 2196 M KGSRL Gent 3.5 7 --- 12.5
13 Vanhuyse Nele 2102 V Zottegem 3.0 7
14 Ismail Tamer 2095 M Deurne 2.5 7
15 Cottegnie Francis 1871 M KISK Ieper 2.0 7 --- 10.0
16 Mitran Anthony Cristian 2021 M Brasschaat 2.0 7 --- 7.5
17 Boons Patrick 2031 M Temse 2.0 7 --- 7.0
18 Verhaeren Gertjan 2154 M KGSRL Gent 1.5 7
Eindklassement:
N Naam ELO V/M Club Ptn P
01 Maddens Martijn 2094 M Roeselare 6.0 7 1.0
02 De Bock Thijs 1850 M Mechelen 6.0 7 0.0
03 Van Houtte Randy 2036 M Wetteren 5.0 7 --- 22.5
04 Terryn Ezra 1884 M Borgerhout 5.0 7 --- 22.0
05 De Block Yordi 1950 M Opwijk 5.0 7 --- 21.0
06 Cluyts Marc 1925 M Tessenderlo 5.0 7 --- 20.0 4
07 Carpentier Jannes 1840 M KISK Ieper 5.0 7 --- 20.0 3
08 De Waele Warre 1860 M Aalter 5.0 7 --- 19.0 5
09 Dardha Daniel 2000 M Hoboken 5.0 7 --- 19.0 3
10 Chaerle Josse 1899 M KISK Ieper 4.5 7 --- 21.5
11 Boons Bert 1991 M Temse 4.5 7 --- 20.0
12 Vincent Gwijde 1805 M KGSRL Gent 4.5 7 --- 18.0
13 Vande Ginste Michiel 1587 M Brasschaat 4.0 7 --- 19.0
14 Dauw Sterre 1598 M Mechelen 4.0 7 --- 18.0
15 Vanden Bussche Steven 1798 M KOSK Oostende 4.0 7 --- 17.0 3
16 Thomas Phil 1831 M Opwijk 4.0 7 --- 17.0 3
17 Vincent Ayla 1802 V KGSRL Gent 4.0 7 --- 16.5 3
18 Verboven Arnout 1641 M Mechelen 4.0 7 --- 16.5 3
19 Huettl Sofie 1768 V KISK Ieper 4.0 7 --- 16.5 3
20 Deketelaere Francky 1827 M Roeselare 4.0 7 --- 16.0 4
21 Carpentier Julian 1747 M Brasschaat 4.0 7 --- 16.0 3
22 De Graef Marc 1822 M KGSRL Gent 4.0 6 --- 15.0 4
23 Deblauwe Pauwel 1715 M Roeselare 4.0 7 --- 15.0 2
24 Godde Matthias 1592 M Hoboken 4.0 7 --- 12.0
25 Roels Frederik 2008 M KGSRL Gent 3.5 7 --- 16.0
26 Vitharana Annelies 1587 V De Drie Torens Gent 3.5 7 --- 15.5
27 Verbeke Lucas 1411 M Oostkamp 3.5 7 --- 12.0 3
28 De Geest Jan 1602 M Mechelen 3.5 7 --- 12.0 2
29 De Schouwer Jonas 1363 M Humbeek 3.5 7 --- 10.5
30 Vanhauwaert Kurt 1797 M Landegem 3.0 7 --- 17.0
31 Partoens Remi 1644 M Dolle Toren Leuven 3.0 7 --- 14.5
32 Bonnaffe Xavier 1519 M Wetteren 3.0 7 --- 12.5
33 Raats Joppe 1615 M Brasschaat 3.0 5 --- 12.0 3
34 Mitran Marie 1590 V Brasschaat 3.0 7 --- 12.0 3
35 Boons Lucien 1507 M Beveren 3.0 7 --- 11.5
36 Vanduyfhuys Daria 1627 V KGSRL Gent 3.0 5 --- 11.0
37 Roose Bernard 1460 M LSV-Chesspirant 3.0 7 --- 8.0 3
38 Vallenpint Germain 1419 M Wervik 3.0 7 --- 8.0 2
39 Deschepper Martin 1429 M Aalter 2.5 7 --- 13.5
40 A Van De Kelder Yves 0 M KGSRL Gent 2.5 6 --- 13.0
41 Butzen Robin 1672 M Hoboken 2.5 7 --- 10.5
42 Mitran Ovi 1533 M Brasschaat 2.5 7 --- 10.0 2
43 Cant Gert 1512 M Jean Jaurès Gent 2.5 7 --- 10.0 2
44 Mahieu Jacques 1644 M Veurne 2.5 5 --- 9.5 2
45 Nemegeer Arne 0 M Aalter 2.5 7 --- 9.5 1
46 Vanduyfhuys Igor 1343 M KGSRL Gent 2.5 7 --- 9.0
47 Bleck Alfred 1462 M KGSRL Gent 2.5 7 --- 7.5
48 Robbe Guus 1624 M KGSRL Gent 2.0 7 --- 9.5
49 Pisaneschi Maxime 1275 M KGSRL Gent 2.0 7 --- 9.0
50 De Caluwe Gerard 1229 M KGSRL Gent 2.0 7 --- 7.0
51 Buelens Roger 1369 M Humbeek 2.0 7 --- 6.0
52 Barsegian Michael 1176 M Hoboken 1.5 7 0.5 6.0
53 Ooms Kylion 0 M Wachtebeke 1.5 7 0.5 5.0
54 De Clercq Rune 0 M Wachtebeke 1.0 7
55 F Khonghaloos Zorik 1728 M De Drie Torens Gent 0.5 1
56 F Vandevelde Koen 1494 M Jean Jaurès Gent 0.0 0
A = Afwezig
F = Forfait