Copyright © 2018 KGSRL
HomeFolder/LeafletLocatie/VenueContactFAQ

OPEN INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT
41ste Eastman Open van Gent - 41th Eastman Open of Ghent
Klassement | Standings
 



2150-2299

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Van Mechelen J.     2251  FM   M   KSK Deurne           BEL   7.0  9
02    Kitze A.            2177       M   Granschutz           GER   6.5  9   ---  34.5
03    Clemens A.          2208  FM   M   Groninger comb.      NED   6.5  9   ---  33.5 2085 
04    Goormachtigh J.     2197  FM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.5  8   ---  33.5 2072 
05    Huhndorf A.         2213       M   SV Würselen          GER   6.5  9   ---  33.0
06    Harakis A.          2284       M   Drunken Knights      ENG   6.0  9   ---  35.5
07    Van Herck M.        2157       M   KSK Deurne           BEL   6.0  9   ---  34.0
08    De Jong J.          2151       M   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   6.0  9   ---  32.5
09    Sadkowski D.        2279  FM   M   Oude God             BEL   6.0  9   ---  31.5 2079 
10    Van Der Valk N.     2172       M   Blerick              NED   6.0  9   ---  31.5 2022 
11    Stone A.            2296       M   Kings Head           ENG   6.0  9   ---  31.0
12    Cordts I.           2259  FM   M   Ford Koln            GER   5.5  9   ---  34.5
13    Escribano J.C.      2185       M   Anderlecht           ESP   5.5  9   ---  32.5
14    Lacrosse M.         2195  FM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   5.5  9   ---  31.5
15    Vermaat M.          2163       M   Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   5.5  9   ---  30.0 2035 
16    Hennipman R.        2191       M   Saende Zaandam       NED   5.5  9   ---  30.0 2034 
17    Schalkx J.          2179       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   5.5  9   ---  30.0 2009 
18    De Jong T.          2258  FM   M   Oud Zuylen           NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5
19    Maes Thomas         2228       M   Waregem              BEL   5.5  9   ---  28.5 1984 
20    Vandelacluze I.     2159       M   Wetteren             BEL   5.5  9   ---  28.5 1980 
21    Van Der Linden H.   2181       M   Rokado               NED   5.5  9   ---  23.0
22    Voogt B.            2183       M   DSC Delft            NED   5.0  9   ---  29.0 2023 
23    Faybish N.          2185       M   Anderlecht           BEL   5.0  8   ---  29.0 2022 
24    Barendse T.         2184       M   DSC Delft            NED   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1959 
25    Dyckmans B.         2157       M   Temse                BEL   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1958 
26    Rechner K.          2255       M   SV Horrem            GER   5.0  9   ---  25.5




2000-2149

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M Club                  Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Fischer D.          2080       M                        SUI   6.0  9   ---  31.5
02    Verhaeren G.J.      2131       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.0  9   ---  31.0
03    Vinke M.            2127       M   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   6.0  9   ---  30.5
04    Stam H.             2130       M   DSC Delft            NED   6.0  9   ---  27.5
05    Pauwels X.          2099       M   Wetteren             BEL   6.0  7   ---  24.5
06    Maerevoet S.        2085       M   Hoboken              BEL   5.5  9   ---  30.0
07    Van Kessel W.       2066       M   Lommel               BEL   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2092 
08    Becx C.             2112  FM   M   Stukkenjagers        NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2065 
09    De Vos C.           2079       M   Wageningen           NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2045 
10    Klaus D.            2020       M   ssg fils lauter      GER   5.5  9   ---  29.0 2108 
11    De Haas W.          2032       M   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   5.5  9   ---  29.0 2099 
12    De Coninck E.       2043       M   Houthalen-Oost       BEL   5.5  9   ---  29.0 2005 
13    Hakvoort E.         2038       M   VAS/ASC Amsterdam    NED   5.5  9   ---  29.0 2004 
14    Bottema M.          2118       M   Caissa Amsterdam     NED   5.5  8   ---  28.5
15    Feelders A.         2040       M   Torens Tilburg       NED   5.5  9   ---  27.5
16    Schriemer O.        2029       M   Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   5.5  9   ---  27.0 2020 
17    Van Leusden D.      2127       M   Almere               NED   5.5  9   ---  27.0 1959 
18    Knors R.            2103       M   KSK Deurne           BEL   5.5  9   ---  27.0 1910 
19    Hillebrandt R.      2025       M   A'dam West           NED   5.5  9   ---  26.5 1934 
20    Willemsma A.        2089       M   Caissa Amsterdam     NED   5.5  9   ---  26.5 1859 
21    Bergmans D.         2070       M   Blerick              NED   5.5  9   ---  26.5 1850 
22    Hoogendoorn F.      2044       M   Stukkenjagers        NED   5.5  9   ---  26.0
23    Van Akkeren A.      2086       M   Lonneker             NED   5.0  9   ---  31.0
24    Boog B.             2109       M   KGSRL Gent           NED   5.0  9   ---  28.0 2032 
25    Spruit P.           2055       M   De Wijker Toren      NED   5.0  9   ---  28.0 2016 
26    Van Veelen J.       2038       M   VAS/ASC Amsterdam    NED   5.0  9   ---  27.5 1963 
27    Van Den Ouden L.    2075       M   Charlois/Europoort   NED   5.0  8   ---  27.5 1941 
28    Lindam I.           2088       M   SK Dr Lasker         GER   5.0  9   ---  27.5 1935 
29    Wubben M.           2061       M   LSG Leiden           NED   5.0  9   ---  27.0 1987 
30    Pienski O.          2093       M   SF Leherheide        GER   5.0  9   ---  27.0 1947 
31    De Hoogt I.         2008       M   DSC Delft            NED   5.0  9   ---  26.0 1989 
32    Van Der Linden M.   2028       M   Rokado               NED   5.0  9   ---  26.0 1975 
33    Van Der Leij A.     2077       M   Gouda                NED   5.0  9   ---  26.0 1875 
34    Rice C.             2009       M   Drunken Knights      ENG   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1981 
35    Verbeeren P.        2003       M   St.-Niklaas          BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1959 
36    Dam H.              2046       M   Voerendaal           NED   5.0  9   ---  23.0
37    Boons P.            2015       M   Temse                BEL   4.5  9   ---  26.5
38    Leemans H.          2017       M   Torens Tilburg       NED   4.5  9   ---  26.0 2051 
39    Davey M.            2088       M   Kings Head           ENG   4.5  8   ---  26.0 1910 
40    Stuer M.            2100       M   Temse                BEL   4.5  8   ---  25.5
41    Mauquoy A.          2021       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1924 
42    Vreugdenhil F.      2040       M   Westlands            NED   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1883 
43    Schoffelmeer F.     2064       M   A'dam West           NED   4.5  9   ---  23.0
44    Hagendijk K.        2029       M   Zutphen              NED   4.0  9   ---  22.5
45    Ruston M.           2011       M   Life in the fast laneENG   4.0  8   ---  21.0
46    Bauwe P.            2018       M   Kortrijk             BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.0
47 A  Regniers Y.         2017       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  8
48 A  Ten Have R.         2000       M   DSC Delft            NED   2.0  3   ---  17.0
49 A  Hill D.             2019       M   Kings Head           ENG   2.0  3   ---  13.0

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait



1850-1999

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    De Saegher J.       1932       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.0  9
02    Maes Tibo           1931       M   Wetteren             BEL   5.5  9
03    Beinroth M.         1904       M   Granschutz           GER   5.0  9   ---  30.0
04    Ongena N.           1952       M   St.-Niklaas          BEL   5.0  9   ---  28.0
05    Carlier S.          1918       M   Wetteren             BEL   5.0  9   ---  27.0
06    Bottema T.          1951       M   Wassenaar            NED   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1955 
07    Scheermeijer P.     1913       M   A'dam West           NED   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1869 
08    Rietveld L.         1955       M                        NED   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1947 
09    Moerman T.          1900       M   Wetteren             BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1870 
10    Delanoeije P.       1967       M   Leuven Centraal      BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.0 1926 
11    Kocur M.            1951       M   Genk                 BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.0 1886 
12    Danneel G.          1983       M   Veurne               BEL   5.0  9   ---  23.0
13    Kruijf C.           1887       M   Almere               NED   5.0  9   ---  21.0
14    Thienpondt M.       1956       M   Mercatel             BEL   4.5  9   ---  26.5 2002 
15    Tamerus H.          1943       M   DSC Delft            NED   4.5  9   ---  26.5 1921 
16    Moens P.            1902       M   Artevelde            BEL   4.5  9   ---  26.0
17    Van Malder D.       1922       M   LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   4.5  9   ---  25.5
18    Van Rij G.          1973       M   Sas van Gent         NED   4.5  9   ---  25.0 1936 
19    Groot P.            1912       M   Almere               NED   4.5  9   ---  25.0 1802 
20 A  Lenders I.          1945       M   Deinze               BEL   4.5  6   ---  25.0 1799 
21    Konnen T.           1888       M   Rode Loper           NED   4.5  9   ---  24.5 2092 
22    Wind E.             1915       M   Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1827 
23    De Fré W.           1896       M   Wetteren             BEL   4.5  9   ---  24.0
24    Smaling E.          1975       M   Wageningen           NED   4.5  9   ---  23.5 1890 
25    Bonoo I.            1962       M   A'dam West           NED   4.5  9   ---  23.5 1850 
26    Vincent G.          1880       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.5 2004 
27    Van De Gevel E.     1850       M   Amersfoort           NED   4.5  9   ---  20.5 1922 
28    Heidinga E.         1977       M   Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   4.5  9   ---  20.0
29    Van Der Straeten L. 1859       M   Jean Jaurès          BEL   4.5  9   ---  19.5
30    Boons B.            1994       M   Temse                BEL   4.0  9   ---  24.0
31    Otte M.             1901       M   Wageningen           NED   4.0  9   ---  23.0
32    Boonstra J.         1894       M   Chaturanga           NED   4.0  9   ---  22.5
33    Rogmans J.          1887       M   Noorderwijk          BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.5
34    De Putter T.        1853       M   Axel                 NED   4.0  9   ---  17.5
35    Hauglustaine S.     1880       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5
36    Atanasiu N.         1872       M   Le Pantin            BEL   3.5  8   ---  20.0
37    Van Der Stricht J.  1872       M   St.-Niklaas          BEL   3.5  9   ---  16.0

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait



1700-1849

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Butzen R.           1790       M   Hoboken              BEL   5.5  9   ---  27.5
02    Verheyen O.         1815       M   Overpelt             BEL   5.5  9   ---  26.5
03    Vandercruyssen P.   1811       M   Landegem             BEL   5.0  9   ---  21.5
04    Comhaire C.         1830       M   Landegem             BEL   5.0  9   ---  21.0 1873 
05    Decruyenaere R.     1794       M   LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   5.0  9   ---  21.0 1855 
06    Van Nie J.          1794       M   Chaturanga           NED   4.5  9   ---  22.5 1918 
07    De Blende N.        1747       M   Dendermonde          BEL   4.5  9   ---  22.5 1899 
08    Bauwens S.          1822       M   Artevelde            BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.5 1976 
09    Meissel J.          1787       M   Granschutz           GER   4.5  9   ---  21.5 1842 
10    Cattoir H.          1773       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.5 1839 
11    De Brouwere J.      1775       M   Izegem               BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.0
12    De Graef M.         1823       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.0
13    Martens W.          1748       M   Landegem             BEL   4.5  9   ---  18.5
14    Groenewolt J.       1815       V   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   4.5  9   ---  15.0
15    Dierckens S.        1799       V   Aalter               BEL   4.0  8   ---  22.0
16    Vincent A.          1771       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5 1933 
17    De Vroe P.          1789       M   Landegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5 1930 
18    Bunkens R.          1762       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5 1861 
19    Liveyns R.          1767       M   MSV                  BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.0
20    Cuypers D.          1847       M   Leuven Centraal      BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.5 1879 
21    Verduyckt J.        1843       M   Westerlo             BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.5 1874 
22    Klöpper K.          1812       M   SV Horrem            GER   4.0  9   ---  19.5 1815 
23    Vande Ginste M.     1716       M   Brasschaat           BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0 1914 
24    Van Malder K.       1788       M   LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0 1832 
25    Van Herck R.        1770       M   Humbeek              BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.5
26    Vanhauwaert K.      1787       M   Landegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1762 
27    De Saegher V.       1818       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1759 
28    Weise D.            1802       M   SC Leinzell          GER   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1759 
29    Kuijpers D.         1842       M   Eisden               BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1752 
30    Deloof K.           1716       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1727 
31    Mouthuy J.L.        1736       M   Echiq. Roy René      LUX   4.0  9   ---  17.5
32    Duyvesteijn A.      1754       M   Westlands            NED   4.0  9   ---  17.0
33    Temmerman S.        1733       M   MSV                  BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5
34    Olschewski M.       1705       M   ISV Eikamp           GER   4.0  9   ---  16.0 1765 
35    Devolder P.         1759       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.0 1665 
36    Allegaert D.        1806       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---  22.0
37    Boodts J.           1821       M   Dendermonde          BEL   3.5  9   ---  18.5 1855 
38    Eefting M.          1776       M   Kings Head           NED   3.5  9   ---  18.5 1846 
39    Wietor H.           1766       M   Differdange          LUX   3.5  8   ---  18.5 1781 
40    Dhuyvetter K.       1746       M   Wachtebeke           BEL   3.5  9   ---  18.0 1815 
41    De Pauw D.          1815       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---  18.0 1732 
42    Kellner N.          1780       M   Austria Wien         AUT   3.5  9   ---  16.5
43    Van Eeghen E.       1761       M   VAS/ASC Amsterdam    NED   3.5  9   ---  15.5
44    Dhooge A.           1711       M   Mercatel             BEL   3.5  8   ---  15.0
45    Colin F.            1721       M   CRELEL Liège         BEL   3.0  9   ---  18.5
46    Hahné M.            1747       M   Wageningen           NED   3.0  9   ---  16.0
47    Vanden Abeele X.    1800       M   Zugzwang             BEL   3.0  8   ---  15.0
48    Corpeleijn F.       1710       M   Voorst               NED   3.0  9   ---  11.0




< 1700

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Steegmans P.        1691       M   Geel                 BEL   5.0  9
02    De Fré H.           1589       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.0
03    Van Nie P.          1644       M   Chaturanga           NED   4.5  9   ---  17.5
04    Dutchuk S.          1494       M                        RUS   4.5  9   ---  16.5
05    Daday C.            1694       M   Dr. Max Euwe         GER   4.0  9   ---  20.0 1915 
06    Torchyan K.         1647       M   Differdange          ARM   4.0  9   ---  20.0 1896 
07    Vanhauwere A.       1550       M   Zottegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0
08    Dekker J.           1597       M   De Wijker Toren      NED   4.0  9   ---  17.0 1755 
09    Ghyselen T.         1695       M   Zottegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  17.0 1741 
10    De Geest H.         1483       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1784 
11    Heymans B.             0       M   Aalst                BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1775 
12    Kayikci K.             0       M   Heusden              BEL   3.5  9   ---  17.5
13    Been K.             1653       M   Bussum               NED   3.5  9   ---  17.0 1827 
14    Hakvoort R.         1649       M   VAS/ASC Amsterdam    NED   3.5  9   ---  17.0 1751 
15    De Baets C.         1681       M   Deinze               BEL   3.5  9   ---  16.0
16    Camus H.            1680       M   Gorges Echecs        FRA   3.5  9   ---  15.5
17    Thienpont X.        1443       M   LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   3.5  9   ---  14.0 1770 
18    Plukkel S.          1614       M   Blerick              NED   3.5  9   ---  14.0 1705 
19    Van De Kelder Y.    1476       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  8   ---  12.5
20    Rabbers D.          1650       M   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   3.5  9   ---  12.0
21    Huisman E.          1504       M   DSC Delft            NED   3.5  9   ---  11.5 1664 
22    Van Hille C.        1243       V   Brasschaat           BEL   3.5  9   ---  11.5 1582 
23    Pannecoucke M.      1407       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---   8.0
24    Nemegeer A.         1476       M   Aalter               BEL   3.0  9   ---  19.0
25 A  Mannheims M.        1636       M   Hoensbroek           NED   3.0  7   ---  17.0
26    Faybish B.          1628       M   Anderlecht           BEL   3.0  9   ---  16.5 1859 
27    Frère T.            1283       M   Granschutz           GER   3.0  9   ---  16.5 1797 
28    Rommel P.           1659       M   Deinze               BEL   3.0  7   ---  14.0
29    De Vet S.           1585       M   Westerlo             BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.5 1731 
30    Lambrechts L.       1583       M   Mercatel             BEL   3.0  8   ---  13.5 1718 
31    Vanhoucke K.        1499       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.0
32    Heyerick A.         1566       M   Aalter               BEL   3.0  8   ---  12.5
33    Roos M.             1425       M   A'dam West           NED   3.0  9   ---  12.0
34    Hofland J.          1552       M   Westlands            NED   3.0  9   ---  11.0
35    Traest A.           1263       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.5
36    Langie J.           1432       M   Torens Gent          BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.0 1561 
37    Huitema D.          1536       M   Rijswijk             NED   3.0  9   ---  10.0 1544 
38    Cant G.             1514       M   Jean Jaurès          BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.0 1544 
39    Breton M.           1613       M   DSC Delft            NED   2.5  9   ---  15.0
40    Van Teijens O.      1582       M   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   2.5  9   ---  14.0
41    Haverbeke J.P.      1489       M   Deinze               BEL   2.5  9   ---  13.0 1744 
42    Sleypen M.          1545       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9   ---  13.0 1740 
43    De Smet K.          1614       M   Brussels Chess Club  BEL   2.5  9   ---  12.5
44    Morton A.           1640       M   Kings Head           ENG   2.5  7   ---  11.5
45    Boezewinkel J.      1516       M   De Wijker Toren      NED   2.5  9   ---  11.0
46    Tondeleir J.        1498       M   St.-Niklaas          BEL   2.5  9   ---  10.5 1704 
47    Traest P.           1546       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9   ---  10.5 1489 
48    Blackman R.            0       M                        ENG   2.0  9   ---  15.5
49    Frère R.            1288       M   Granschutz           GER   2.0  9   ---  12.0
50    Lameire H.          1396       M   KBSK Brugge          BEL   2.0  9   ---  10.0 1691 
51    Van Laer J.         1545       M   Oude God             BEL   2.0  8   ---  10.0 1605 
52    Kuhn A.             1490       M   Granschutz           GER   2.0  9   ---   9.5
53    Vanson L.            919       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   8.0
54    Lippens W.             0       M   Heusden              BEL   2.0  9   ---   7.5
55    Admiraal R.         1147       M   Almere               NED   2.0  9   ---   6.0
56    De Caluwé G.        1150       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  8   ---   5.0 1440 
57    Jeanes D.           1000       M   Norwood C.C.         AUS   2.0  9   ---   5.0 1427 
58    Vanson J.           1012       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   4.5
59    Roels R.            1170       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   1.5  9
60 A  Cremers J.          1460       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   1.0  2   ---   8.0
61    Franke F.            827       M   Granschutz           GER   1.0  9   ---   4.0

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait



Jeugd - Youth

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Geb  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Kitze A.            2177       M   2000 Granschutz           GER   6.5  9
02    Fischer D.          2080       M   2003                      SUI   6.0  9   ---  31.5
03    Pauwels X.          2099       M   2000 Wetteren             BEL   6.0  7   ---  24.5
04    Maerevoet S.        2085       M   2001 Hoboken              BEL   5.5  9   ---  30.0
05    De Coninck E.       2043       M   2000 Houthalen-Oost       BEL   5.5  9   ---  29.0
06    Butzen R.           1790       M   2001 Hoboken              BEL   5.5  9   ---  27.5
07    Verheyen O.         1815       M   2001 Overpelt             BEL   5.5  9   ---  26.5 2062 
08    Maes Tibo           1931       M   1998 Wetteren             BEL   5.5  9   ---  26.5 1918 
09    Moerman T.          1900       M   2000 Wetteren             BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.5
10    Steegmans P.        1691       M   1999 Geel                 BEL   5.0  9   ---  21.0 1884 
11    Decruyenaere R.     1794       M   2002 LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   5.0  9   ---  21.0 1855 
12    Thienpondt M.       1956       M   1997 Mercatel             BEL   4.5  9   ---  26.5
13    Van Malder D.       1922       M   2002 LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   4.5  9   ---  25.5
14    De Blende N.        1747       M   1996 Dendermonde          BEL   4.5  9   ---  22.5
15    De Fré H.           1589       M   2001 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.0
16    Vincent A.          1771       V   1997 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5
17    Liveyns R.          1767       M   2004 MSV                  BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.0
18    Vande Ginste M.     1716       M   2002 Brasschaat           BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0 1914 
19    Vanhauwere A.       1550       M   1999 Zottegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0 1862 
20    Van Malder K.       1788       M   2001 LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   4.0  9   ---  19.0 1832 
21    Mouthuy J.L.        1736       M   2000 Echiq. Roy René      LUX   4.0  9   ---  17.5
22    Ghyselen T.         1695       M   2000 Zottegem             BEL   4.0  9   ---  17.0
23    De Geest H.         1483       M   1996 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1784 
24    Heymans B.             0       M   2003 Aalst                BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1775 
25    Temmerman S.        1733       M   2000 MSV                  BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1638 
26    De Pauw D.          1815       M   1996 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---  18.0
27    Kayikci K.             0       M   1998 Heusden              BEL   3.5  9   ---  17.5
28    Thienpont X.        1443       M   2001 LSV-Chesspirant      BEL   3.5  9   ---  14.0
29    Van Hille C.        1243       V   2003 Brasschaat           BEL   3.5  9   ---  11.5
30    Nemegeer A.         1476       M   2006 Aalter               BEL   3.0  9   ---  19.0
31    Faybish B.          1628       M   2004 Anderlecht           BEL   3.0  9   ---  16.5 1859 
32    Frère T.            1283       M   2003 Granschutz           GER   3.0  9   ---  16.5 1797 
33    Vanhoucke K.        1499       M   2003 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.0
34    Traest A.           1263       M   2003 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.5
35    Langie J.           1432       M   1998 Torens Gent          BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.0
36    Sleypen M.          1545       M   2004 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9
37    Kuhn A.             1490       M   2000 Granschutz           GER   2.0  9   ---   9.5
38    Vanson L.            919       V   2004 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   8.0
39    Lippens W.             0       M   2000 Heusden              BEL   2.0  9   ---   7.5
40    Vanson J.           1012       V   2001 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   4.5
41    Franke F.            827       M   2001 Granschutz           GER   1.0  9



55+

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Geb  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Kovalev A.          2517  GM   M   1961                      BLR   7.5  9
02    Goormachtigh J.     2197  FM   M   1955 KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.5  8
03    Van Herck M.        2157       M   1948 KSK Deurne           BEL   6.0  9   ---  34.0
04    Sadkowski D.        2279  FM   M   1961 Oude God             BEL   6.0  9   ---  31.5
05    Lacrosse M.         2195  FM   M   1958 KGSRL Gent           BEL   5.5  9   ---  31.5
06    Hennipman R.        2191       M   1961 Saende Zaandam       NED   5.5  9   ---  30.0
07    Becx C.             2112  FM   M   1959 Stukkenjagers        NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2065 
08    De Vos C.           2079       M   1955 Wageningen           NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2045 
09    De Jong T.          2258  FM   M   1955 Oud Zuylen           NED   5.5  9   ---  29.5 2015 
10    Schriemer O.        2029       M   1957 Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   5.5  9   ---  27.0
11    Boog B.             2109       M   1961 KGSRL Gent           NED   5.0  9   ---  28.0
12    Pienski O.          2093       M   1960 SF Leherheide        GER   5.0  9   ---  27.0
13    Barendse T.         2184       M   1956 DSC Delft            NED   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1959 
14    Scheermeijer P.     1913       M   1955 A'dam West           NED   5.0  9   ---  26.5 1869 
15    Rice C.             2009       M   1959 Drunken Knights      ENG   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1981 
16    Rietveld L.         1955       M   1961                      NED   5.0  9   ---  25.5 1947 
17    Delanoeije P.       1967       M   1961 Leuven Centraal      BEL   5.0  9   ---  25.0
18    Dam H.              2046       M   1960 Voerendaal           NED   5.0  9   ---  23.0
19    Stuer M.            2100       M   1955 Temse                BEL   4.5  8   ---  25.5
20    Van Rij G.          1973       M   1950 Sas van Gent         NED   4.5  9   ---  25.0 1936 
21    Groot P.            1912       M   1959 Almere               NED   4.5  9   ---  25.0 1802 
22    Mauquoy A.          2021       M   1960 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1924 
23    Vreugdenhil F.      2040       M   1956 Westlands            NED   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1883 
24    Wind E.             1915       M   1955 Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   4.5  9   ---  24.5 1827 
25    De Fré W.           1896       M   1952 Wetteren             BEL   4.5  9   ---  24.0
26    Smaling E.          1975       M   1957 Wageningen           NED   4.5  9   ---  23.5
27    Schoffelmeer F.     2064       M   1954 A'dam West           NED   4.5  9   ---  23.0
28    Cattoir H.          1773       M   1942 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.5
29    De Brouwere J.      1775       M   1959 Izegem               BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.0
30    Van De Gevel E.     1850       M   1960 Amersfoort           NED   4.5  9   ---  20.5
31    Heidinga E.         1977       M   1956 Philidor Leeuwarden  NED   4.5  9   ---  20.0
32    Dutchuk S.          1494       M   1961                      RUS   4.5  9   ---  16.5
33    Hagendijk K.        2029       M   1948 Zutphen              NED   4.0  9   ---  22.5
34    Kuijpers D.         1842       M   1953 Eisden               BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0
35    De Putter T.        1853       M   1951 Axel                 NED   4.0  9   ---  17.5
36    Atanasiu N.         1872       M   1957 Le Pantin            BEL   3.5  8   ---  20.0
37    Wietor H.           1766       M   1955 Differdange          LUX   3.5  8   ---  18.5
38    Been K.             1653       M   1945 Bussum               NED   3.5  9   ---  17.0
39    Dhooge A.           1711       M   1954 Mercatel             BEL   3.5  8   ---  15.0
40    Plukkel S.          1614       M   1960 Blerick              NED   3.5  9   ---  14.0
41    Van De Kelder Y.    1476       M   1960 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  8   ---  12.5
42    Huisman E.          1504       M   1950 DSC Delft            NED   3.5  9   ---  11.5
43    Pannecoucke M.      1407       M   1956 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---   8.0
44 A  Mannheims M.        1636       M   1955 Hoensbroek           NED   3.0  7   ---  17.0
45    De Vet S.           1585       M   1947 Westerlo             BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.5
46    Roos M.             1425       M   1959 1'dam West           NED   3.0  9   ---  12.0
47    Corpeleijn F.       1710       M   1950 Voorst               NED   3.0  9   ---  11.0
48    Haverbeke J.P.      1489       M   1956 Deinze               BEL   2.5  9   ---  13.0
49    De Smet K.          1614       M   1936 Brussels Chess Club  BEL   2.5  9   ---  12.5
50    Traest P.           1546       M   1959 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9   ---  10.5
51    Blackman R.            0       M   1955                      ENG   2.0  9   ---  15.5
52    Van Laer J.         1545       M   1943 Oude God             BEL   2.0  8   ---  10.0
53    Admiraal R.         1147       M   1955 Almere               NED   2.0  9   ---   6.0
54    De Caluwé G.        1150       M   1961 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  8   ---   5.0 1440 
55    Jeanes D.           1000       M   1957 Norwood C.C.         AUS   2.0  9   ---   5.0 1427 
56    Roels R.            1170       M   1941 KGSRL Gent           BEL   1.5  9

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait


Vrouwen - Women

  N    Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch 
  1    Groenewolt J.       1815       V   Dr. Max Euwe         NED   4.5  9
  2    Dierckens S.        1799       V   Aalter               BEL   4.0  8   ---  22.0
  3    Vincent A.          1771       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5
  4    Van Hille C.        1243       V   Brasschaat           BEL   3.5  9
  5    Vanson L.            919       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   8.0
  6    Vanson J.           1012       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   4.5
 
 

Spelers KGSRL - Players KGSRL

N     Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch ARO  
01    Michiels B.         2536  GM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   7.5  9
02    Goormachtigh J.     2197  FM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.5  8
03    Verhaeren G.J.      2131       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.0  9   ---  31.0
04    Van Der Stricht G.  2362  IM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.0  9   ---  28.5
05    De Saegher J.       1932       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   6.0  9   ---  27.5
06    Lacrosse M.         2195  FM   M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   5.5  9   ---  31.5
07    Schalkx J.          2179       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   5.5  9   ---  30.0
08    Boog B.             2109       M   KGSRL Gent           NED   5.0  9
09    Mauquoy A.          2021       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  24.5
10    Cattoir H.          1773       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  21.5
11    Vincent G.          1880       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.5
12    De Graef M.         1823       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.0 1859 
13    De Fré H.           1589       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9   ---  20.0 1784 
14    Vincent A.          1771       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5 1933 
15    Bunkens R.          1762       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5 1861 
16    De Saegher V.       1818       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1759 
17    Deloof K.           1716       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  18.0 1727 
18    Hauglustaine S.     1880       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1837 
19    De Geest H.         1483       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5 1784 
20    Devolder P.         1759       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.0
21 A  Regniers Y.         2017       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  8   ---  24.0
22    Allegaert D.        1806       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---  22.0
23    De Pauw D.          1815       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---  18.0
24    Van De Kelder Y.    1476       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  8   ---  12.5
25    Pannecoucke M.      1407       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9   ---   8.0
26    Vanhoucke K.        1499       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.0
27    Traest A.           1263       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.5
28    Sleypen M.          1545       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9   ---  13.0
29    Traest P.           1546       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9   ---  10.5
30    Vanson L.            919       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   8.0
31    De Caluwé G.        1150       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  8   ---   5.0
32    Vanson J.           1012       V   KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   4.5
33    Roels R.            1170       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   1.5  9
34 A  Cremers J.          1460       M   KGSRL Gent           BEL   1.0  2

A = Afwezig
F = Forfait



Jeugd KGSRL - Youth KGSRL

  N    Naam                ELO   Ttl V/M  Geb  Club                 Land  Ptn  P  Res   Vsch 
  1    De Fré H.           1589       M   2001 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.5  9
  2    Vincent A.          1771       V   1997 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  20.5
  3    De Geest H.         1483       M   1996 KGSRL Gent           BEL   4.0  9   ---  16.5
  4    De Pauw D.          1815       M   1996 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.5  9
  5    Vanhoucke K.        1499       M   2003 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  13.0
  6    Traest A.           1263       M   2003 KGSRL Gent           BEL   3.0  9   ---  10.5
  7    Sleypen M.          1545       M   2004 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.5  9
  8    Vanson L.            919       V   2004 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   8.0
  9    Vanson J.           1012       V   2001 KGSRL Gent           BEL   2.0  9   ---   4.5